Orlando Value property tax analysis

6356 Sedona Leaf Ct, Windermere, FL 34786

3,520 sqft, built 2003, in 21440237 Appraised at $418,571 for 2025.

Orange County account 222327152700190

Appraised value
$418,571
Tax year 2025
Market value
$891,230
Living area
3,520 sqft
$119 per sqft
Year built
2003
4
Homestead
Yes
Owner-occupied exemption on file

Why this page matters for a protest

A strong tax protest page needs the county value, property facts, and enough context to compare this home with similar properties nearby. This page gives homeowners a starting point before reviewing comparable homes and prior-year changes.